Upper Horse Creek Falls

Location: Bridgeport, Twin Lakes, Hoover Wilderness, Mono County
Stream: Horse Creek
Alternate Names: Upper Horsetail Falls

Height:
Access:     
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Difficulty:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Upper Horse Creek Falls is a very beautiful 82 ft. high cascade on Horse Creek in the Hoover Wilderness. It is probably the more well known of the two falls on this creek, because the trail goes right beside it.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page

Ads: