White Cascade N/A

Location: Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite National Park, Tuolumne County
Stream: Tuolumne River
Alternate Names: Glen Aulin Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

White Cascade, aka Glen Aulin Falls, is the second of the major waterfalls on the Tuolumne River, and it is also my favorite, though it is not the biggest by any means. Located just a bit below Tuolumne Falls, White Cascade starts off as a steep cascade, then plunges off the bedrock for the last half of the waterfall into a large and inviting pool. It is very scenic and very pretty, yet also very powerful.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page