Burma Falls

Location: Oroville, Lake Oroville State Recreation Area, Thermalito Diversion Pool, Butte County
Stream: Oregon Gulch Creek
Alternate Names: Bermuda Falls, Oregon Gulch Falls

Height:
Access:     
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Difficulty:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Burma Falls, aka Bermuda Falls, is a nice little 22 ft. high cascade on Oregon Gulch Creek, dropping into the Thermalito Diversion Pool. The trail along the pool is a popular mountain biking route. You can easily bike along this road to the falls, or hike it. With little elevation gain, the hike would also be quite easy.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page
Ads: