Arroyo San Jose Falls N/A

Location: Novato, Ignacio Valley Open Space Preserve, Marin County
Stream: Arroyo San Jose
Alternate Names: Bucks Gulch Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Arroyo San Jose is a beautiful and unknown creek in the heart of Novato. It contains four separate waterfalls, all in the range of about 25 to 60 feet high. Obviously, like most waterfalls in the Bay area, it is best to visit right after heavy rains, but Arroyo San Jose seems to have a larger drainage than many other creeks in the area.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

San Francisco Bay Waterfalls Home Page