Bear Falls N/A

Location: Colfax, Bear River campground, Placer County
Stream: Osita Creek
Alternate Names: Osita Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Bear Falls, aka Osita Creek Falls, was a surprise waterfall for me. I had heard it was just a small 20 ft falls and man-made, thus I had no desire to visit it. It is man-made, but it is 68 ft. high. It does not seem nearly this high, but I measured it twice.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page