Bear Ranch Creek Falls N/A

Location: Oroville, Plumas National Forest, Butte County
Stream: Bear Ranch Creek
Alternate Names: Bear Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Bear Ranch Creek Falls, aka Bear Creek Falls, is an exciting waterfall dropping 81 ft. on Bear Ranch Creek along Highway 70 north of Oroville. In the spring, Hwy 70 is a waterfall haven, with many waterfalls falling beside the road. Some of them are beauties and Bear Ranch Creek is one of them.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page