Billy Chinook Falls N/A

Location: Culver, The Cove Palisades State Park, Crooked River National Grassland, Lake Billy Chinook, Jefferson County
Stream: Unnamed
Alternate Names: Jordan Road Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Billy Chinook Falls is an easy roadside waterfall in The Cove Palisades State Park. If it is flowing, it is worth making the stop.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Central Oregon Waterfalls Home Page