Black Swift Falls N/A

Location: Gorda, Los Padres National Forest, San Luis Obispo County
Stream: Black Swift Creek
Alternate Names: Ragged Point Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Black Swift Falls is an outstanding waterfall dropping 96 ft., and then cascading an additional 130 ft. before reaching the ocean. Black Swift Falls only flows after there has been a lot of rain, so you need to time this one, but it is well worth seeing, and I would have to say it ranks right up there with the other spectacular waterfalls along the Big Sur coastline.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Central Coast Waterfalls Home Page