Bowman Lake Falls N/A

Location: Emigrant Gap, Bowman Lake, Tahoe National Forest, Nevada County
Stream: Canyon Creek
Alternate Names: Canyon Creek Falls, Sawmill Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Bowman Lake Falls, aka Canyon Creek Falls, aka Sawmill Falls, is a spectacular 120 ft. cascade falling along Canyon Creek, where the creek dumps into pretty Bowman Lake.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page