Buttermilk Falls N/A

Location: Grizzly Flat, Eldorado National Forest, El Dorado County
Stream: Middle Dry Creek
Alternate Names: Middle Dry Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Buttermilk Falls, aka Middle Dry Creek Falls, is a small 20 ft. waterfall along a small tributary creek to Dogtown Creek. Middle Dry Creek will be a trickle by summer, so you will have to visit it in early spring if you want to see the falls. This waterfall is probably not worth visiting for the average person, unless you are a waterfall addict like ourselves.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page