Camp Creek Falls N/A

Location: Oroville, Plumas National Forest, Butte County
Stream: Camp Creek
Alternate Names: Mayaro Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Camp Creek Falls is an utterly spectacular waterfall along Hwy 70 north of Oroville, dropping an astounding 230 ft. In the spring time, this waterfall is magnificent, certainly one of the best waterfalls in this area of California (probably second only to Chambers Creek Falls).

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page