Carson Falls N/A

Location: Fairfax, Mt. Tamalpais, Marin Municipal Water District, Marin County
Stream: Little Carson Creek
Alternate Names: Little Carson Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Carson Falls, aka Little Carson Falls, drops 75 ft. along Little Carson Creek, in four tiers. The last drop is a splendid 32 ft. high freefall. In the winter months after a lot of rain, Carson Falls is an amazing rushing set of falls. But in the summer, it is only a little trickle. When I came here in Jan. 2008, after a huge storm, the waterfall was amazing.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

San Francisco Bay Waterfalls Home Page