Alder Creek Falls N/A

Location: Paradise, Miocene Canal, Butte County
Stream: Unnamed
Alternate Names: Clearbrook Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Alder Creek Falls, aka Clearbrook Falls, is a beautiful and very big cascade along the Miocene Canal in Paradise. It must be seen after much rain.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page