Crevice Falls N/A

Location: Oroville, North Table Mountain Wildlife Area, Butte County
Stream: Unnamed
Alternate Names: Crack Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Crevice Falls, aka Crack Falls, is a stunning location if there is water flowing on Table Mountain. If it has not rained in awhile, Crevice Falls will likely be dry, but after a lot of rain, not only will you be treated to a very unique waterfall (Crevice Falls), but a second spectacular twin falls plunging right beside Crevice Falls. The view from this canyon is astounding.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page