Crystal Basin Falls N/A

Location: Wrights Lake, Desolation Wilderness, Eldorado National Forest, El Dorado County
Stream: South Fork Silver Creek
Alternate Names: Enchanted Pools

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Crystal Basin Falls (Enchanted Pools) is an absolutely stunning 40 ft. high segmented waterfall, dropping into an incredible pool, in the Desolation Wilderness near Wrights Lake.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page