Donner Creek Falls N/A

Location: Mt. Diablo State Park, Clayton, near Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County
Stream: Donner Creek
Alternate Names: Mt. Diablo Falls, Diablo Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Donner Creek Falls, aka Diablo Falls, in Mt. Diablo State Park consists of a series of several cascades falling off the peaks of Mt. Diablo. During the winter months and after a good rain, Donner Creek is an exciting little creek, and the waterfalls are rather impressive. You definitely need to come here during or shortly after a good rain.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

San Francisco Bay Waterfalls Home Page