Donner Summit Falls N/A

Location: Donner Lake, Tahoe National Forest, Nevada County
Stream: Billy Mack Canyon Creek
Alternate Names: Billy Mack Canyon Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Donner Summit Falls is a pretty nice 34 ft. high horsetail falls, located right along the freeway at Donner Summit, but donít let this deter you from coming to visit it. It is much better than it seems, but you have to see it in the spring when the snow is melting.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page