Ecola Falls N/A

Location: Columbia River Gorge National Scenic Area, Multnomah Falls, Multnomah County
Stream: Multnomah Creek
Alternate Names: Hidden Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Ecola Falls is the tallest of the waterfalls above Multnomah Falls, at a stunning 78 ft. high. It is also the most difficult and treacherous, requiring a very steep descent from the trail.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Columbia River Gorge Waterfalls Home Page