Kada Falls N/A

Location: Hell Hole Reservoir, TahoeNational Forest, Placer County
Stream: Five Lakes Creek
Alternate Names: Five Lakes Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Kada Falls, aka Five Lakes Creek Falls, is a magnificent 70 ft. high cascade deep in the Tahoe Natl Forest at the end of Hell Hole Reservoir. It is an adventure to reach it, and well worth the effort.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page