Horsetail Falls N/A

Location: June Lake, near Lee Vining, Inyo National Forest, Mono County
Stream: Rush Creek
Alternate Names: Rush Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Horsetail Falls, aka Rush Creek Falls, is a huge 270 ft. waterfall dropping down from Agnew Lake in the June Lake Loop area. In the spring and early summer, the waterfall is amazing with the snow melting. But later in the year, it is still a very impressive cascade, depending on if any water is being released from the upstream dam at Agnew Lake.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page