Ladybug Falls N/A

Location: Three Rivers, Sequoia National Park, Tulare County
Stream: South Fork Kaweah River
Alternate Names: South Fork Kaweah Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Ladybug Falls, aka South Fork Kaweah Falls, is a spectacular 30 ft. high waterfall located in the middle of nowhere. It is a very long, windy drive on the South Fork Road out to the South Fork campground, where the trail to Ladybug Falls begins. More than once, while driving, I wondered if it is really going to be worth this drive and hike. It is way far out of the way. Well, for me, it was definitely worth the drive and hike. Ladybug Falls is an awesome waterfall, shooting down the South Fork Kaweah River in a narrow canyon slot. But it is not particular easy to reach.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page