Lower Paulina Creek Falls N/A

Location: La Pine, Newberry National Volcanic Monument, Deschutes National Forest, Deschutes County
Stream: Paulina Creek
Alternate Names: Boilerpot Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Yet another waterfall along Paulina Creek is found at McKay Crossing campground. Lower Paulina Creek Falls, aka Boilerpot Falls, drops about 30 ft. here, and is a pretty nice little waterfall. Look for a trail down to a viewpoint of the falls as you walk downstream from the bridge.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Central Oregon Waterfalls Home Page