Lower Seven Falls N/A

Location: Oroville, Feather Falls Scenic Area, Plumas National Forest, Butte County
Stream: South Branch Middle Fork Feather River
Alternate Names: Milsap Bar Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

There are two smaller falls on the South Branch Feather River, just up from the Milsap Bar campground, and they are worthy of note, even though they are not as spectacular as the upper seven waterfalls on this river.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page