Middle Fork Cosumnes River Falls N/A

Location: Pine Grove, Eldorado National Forest, El Dorado County
Stream: Middle Fork Cosumnes River
Alternate Names: Valentine's Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Middle Fork Cosumnes River Falls (or Valentine's Falls) is utterly spectacular, dropping a whopping 322 ft. in four large tiers. It is one of the most incredible waterfalls in northern California and it is completely unknown.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page