Middle Paulina Creek Falls N/A

Location: La Pine, Newberry National Volcanic Monument, Deschutes National Forest, Deschutes County
Stream: Paulina Creek
Alternate Names: Island Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Middle Paulina Creek Falls, aka Island Falls, is a 2 tiered waterfall totaling about 50 ft. in height. The first tier drops about 20 ft. in an interesting double fall, which is easily seen from the trail. The second, more impressive drop is just downstream, about 30 ft. tall. To get to this one, continue on the trail across the bridge over the creek. Then follow the trail downstream and look for a spur trail on the left leading down to the base of the fall.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Central Oregon Waterfalls Home Page