Misty Falls N/A

Location: Bishop, Inyo National Forest, Inyo County
Stream: Unnamed
Alternate Names: Schoebers Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Misty Falls is a tall, wispy, 85 ft. waterfall on a small, unnamed creek off of South Lake Rd. It is really not much of a waterfall at all, and only worth seeing if you are driving by on this road anyway.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page