North Fork Falls N/A

Location: Emigrant Gap, Tahoe National Forest, Placer County
Stream: North Fork of the North Fork American River
Alternate Names: Emigrant Gap Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

North Fork Falls (or Emigrant Gap Falls) is a small waterfall along the North Fork of the North Fork American River, a short walk from the North Fork campground, near Emigrant Gap. It is a very popular area in the summer, for people to jump off the falls and swim in the pool at the base of the waterfall.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page