North Fork Stanislaus River Falls N/A

Location: Dorrington, near Arnold, Stanislaus National Forest, Calaveras County
Stream: North Fork Stanislaus River
Alternate Names: Portage 24 Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

The North Fork Stanislaus River Falls, aka Portage 24 Falls, is a remote beauty in the Hells Kitchen area of the North Fork Stanislaus River. It is a popular area for kayakers, but it is possible to hike down to it as well, though it is a difficult 1400 ft. descent to the river.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page