Pacheco Creek Falls N/A

Location: Novato, Marin Open Space Preserve, Marin County
Stream: Pacheco Creek
Alternate Names: Pacheco Valley Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Pacheco Falls is a small 24 ft. high waterfall along Pacheco Creek in Novato, Marin County. Pacheco Creek is a very small creek drainage, so this one needs to be visited immediately after a heavy rain.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

San Francisco Bay Waterfalls Home Page