Petroglyph Falls N/A

Location: Soda Springs, Tahoe National Forest, Placer County
Stream: North Fork American River
Alternate Names: Scotts Drop

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Petroglyph Falls, aka Scotts Drop, is the largest natural waterfall on the North Fork American River. It drops an amazing 80 ft. in two tiers along the river, in the heart of the stunningly beautiful Royal Gorge.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page