Priest River Falls N/A

Location: Creston, near Salmo, Creston region
Stream: Priest River
Alternate Names: Canadian Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Priest River Falls is a stunning 58 ft. high drop on the Priest River in southern British Columbia, seldom visited due to it being so remote, but well worth the long drive.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Kootenay Waterfalls Home Page