Puaa Kaa Falls N/A

Location: Hana, Maui, Hana Rd., Pua'a Ka'a State Park, Koolau Forest Reserve, Maui County
Stream: Waiohue Stream
Alternate Names: Waiohue Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Puaa Kaa Falls, aka Waiohue Falls, are a couple small falls and swimming holes, found on Waiohue Stream in Puaa Kaa State Park along the Hana Hwy.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Maui Waterfalls Home Page