Ranch Falls N/A

Location: Oroville, North Table Mountain Wildlife Area, Butte County
Stream: Unnamed
Alternate Names: Long Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Ranch Falls, aka Long Falls, is a very spectacular tiered waterfall, consisting of a fabulous upper cascade of 74 ft., then a straight plunge of 83 ft. The lower plunge is difficult or impossible to view from above, and even to see the upper cascade requires getting rather close to the cliff edge, so be very careful at this one.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page