Ravine Falls N/A

Location: Oroville, North Table Mountain Wildlife Area, Butte County
Stream: Unnamed
Alternate Names: Fern Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Ravine Falls is one of the few other waterfalls you will encounter along the way to beautiful Phantom Falls. It is located at the junction of two seasonal creeks, where two waterfalls come together. Ravine Falls is the lower of the two falls, and is the nicest of these two. It drops 71 ft. and the flow in this creek is higher than the others, so it will be flowing better. Still though, all the creeks on Table Mountain must be seen during the rainy season.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page