Redwood Gulch Falls N/A

Location: Gorda, Los Padres National Forest, Monterey County
Stream: Redwood Gulch Creek
Alternate Names: Redwood Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Redwood Gulch Falls is a very lovely little tiered waterfall on Redwood Gulch Creek, found along the Big Sur coastline just a bit north of Salmon Creek Falls. I was actually surprised at how nice this one is even though it is only 19 ft. high; I was not expecting much of a waterfall here.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Central Coast Waterfalls Home Page