Rich Gulch Falls N/A

Location: Redding, Whiskeytown National Recreation Area, Shasta County
Stream: Rich Gulch
Alternate Names: Lower Brandy Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Rich Gulch Falls, aka Lower Brandy Creek Falls, is small, but is a very pretty waterfall. It is formed at the point where Rich Gulch and Brandy Creek join together, forming a couple small cascades. The larger one, 18ft high, is on Rich Gulch, and the smaller one on Brandy Creek is about 10 ft. high. To get to the waterfall, you need to find a spot to scramble down to the creek, just before the trail crosses the creek. There is also another small 20 ft. cascade further downstream, which you can sort of see from the trail.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page