Sardine Creek Falls N/A

Location: Sonora Pass, Humboldt-Toiyabe National Forest, Mono County
Stream: Sardine Creek
Alternate Names: Sonora Pass Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Sardine Creek Falls, aka Sonora Pass Falls, has a very short window when it is flowing. If you are too early, it will be under snow. If you are too late, it will be completely dry. At the right time though, when the snow is still melting, it flows and it flows quite nicely.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page