Silver Falls N/A

Location: Georgetown, near Placerville, El Dorado National Forest, El Dorado County
Stream: Otter Creek
Alternate Names: Otter Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Silver Falls, aka Otter Creek Falls, is a little gem hidden away down on a steep and little-known trail near the small town of Georgetown. The waterfall drops 41 ft. on Otter Creek, which dumps into the Middle Fork American River (2.5 miles downstream of the waterfall).

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page