Squaw Creek Falls N/A

Location: Squaw Valley Resort, Shirley Canyon trail, Tahoe National Forest, Placer County
Stream: Squaw Creek
Alternate Names: Shirley Canyon Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Squaw Creek Falls is a small but pretty falls located along Squaw Creek at Squaw Valley Resort. This is a perfect spring hike.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page