Squirrel Creek Falls N/A

Location: Rough and Ready, near Grass Valley, Nevada County
Stream: Squirrel Creek
Alternate Names: M&T Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Squirrel Creek Falls is a tremendous 62 ft. high waterfall on Squirrel Creek, near Grass Valley, and it is fairly easy to access. If it is flowing well, that is. For much of the year, Squirrel Creek will be dry or not have much flow. But in the winter, after a good rain, it flows with gusto, and Squirrel Creek Falls puts on quite a fabulous showing.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page