Summit Creek Falls N/A

Location: Sonora Pass, Emigrant Wilderness, Stanislaus National Forest, Tuolumne County
Stream: Summit Creek
Alternate Names: Relief Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Summit Creek Falls is a wonderful little 43 ft. high falls dropping in two tiers along Summit Creek, as it descends from Relief Reservoir and then joining up with Kennedy Creek to form the Middle Fork Stanislaus River.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page