Sweetbriar Falls N/A

Location: Sweetbriar, Shasta County
Stream: Unnamed
Alternate Names: Sweetbrier Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Sweetbriar Falls is only a piddly little 20 ft. waterfall. Not very interesting. The only interesting thing about it is how it is spelled: Sweetbriar or Sweetbrier. The freeway exit sign spells it the latter, but a sign in the town indicates the residents use the former spelling. It is, however, easy to get to, just a short drive off the freeway.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page