The Cascada Falls N/A

Location: Big Creek, near Shaver Lake, Sierra National Forest, Fresno County
Stream: Big Creek
Alternate Names: Big Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

The Cascada Falls, aka Big Creek Falls, is one of two very impressive waterfalls dropping into Big Creek Canyon at the Big Creek powerhouse. In the spring, these waterfalls are magnificent.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page