Tenaya Falls N/A

Location: Yosemite Village, Yosemite National Park, Mariposa County
Stream: Tenaya Creek
Alternate Names: Three Chute Falls, Hidden Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Tenaya Falls (or Tenaya Creek Falls), aka Three Chute Falls, aka Hidden Falls, is a unique and very interesting waterfall along Tenaya Creek, consisting of about a 80 ft. plunge in three separate "chutes", followed by a 40 ft. cascade.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page