Tioga Pass Falls N/A

Location: Tioga Pass, Yosemite National Park, Mariposa County
Stream: Unnamed
Alternate Names: Quaking Aspen Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Tioga Pass Falls, aka Quaking Aspen Falls, is a lovely 55 ft. high roadside falls, just to the east of Yosemite Creek. It is best to see this one as soon as the Tioga Pass Road is open in the spring. Once the snow is melted, this waterfall will reduce to a trickle very quickly.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page