Traverse Creek Falls N/A

Location: Placerville, El Dorado National Forest, El Dorado County
Stream: Traverse Creek
Alternate Names: Tribal Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Traverse Creek Falls, aka Tribal Falls, is a little beauty in an unlikely location for a waterfall. Traverse Creek drops an impressive 30 ft. into a pool, great for swimming in the summer.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page