Catamount Falls N/A

Location: Oroville, North Table Mountain Wildlife Area, Butte County
Stream: Unnamed
Alternate Names: Lower Hollow Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Catamount Falls, aka Lower Hollow Falls, is a really sweet 45 ft. high cascade on Table Mountain, hidden away where few people know about it. Although it is not a big plunge like many other waterfalls on Table Mountain, it should not be missed. It does have a small drainage, so it must be seen after much rain.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page