Upper Faucherie Lake Falls N/A

Location: Emigrant Gap, Bowman Lake, Tahoe National Forest, Nevada County
Stream: Canyon Creek
Alternate Names: Big Boy Falls, Big Slide Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Upper Faucherie Lake Falls is a series of four small waterfalls on Canyon Creek above Faucherie Lake. None of them are very big or exciting but together they form a lovely set of waterfalls in a scenic little area of Canyon Creek. The total height of the falls together is 67 ft. (20, 17, 14, and 16 feet consecutively).

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page