Upper McWay Falls N/A

Location: Big Sur, Julia Pfeiffer Burns State Park, Monterey County
Stream: McWay Canyon Creek
Alternate Names: McWay Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Upper McWay Falls is a tiered waterfall located upstream of the ever popular and scenic McWay Falls dropping into the ocean. The main drop of the waterfall is 32 ft. high, hidden in a beautiful little alcove (it reminds me a lot of Hole In The Wall Falls in Oregon). The lower two tiers are about 20 ft. high each.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Central Coast Waterfalls Home Page