Upper Paradise Canyon Falls N/A

Location: Auburn, Auburn State Recreation Area, Placer County
Stream: Todd Creek
Alternate Names: Upper Todd Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Upper Paradise Canyon Falls is a fairly interesting cascade best seen after much rain, but is very difficult to get to.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page